SoMT FINALS!!!!!


*strares up at gif* …Excuse the crappy quality. I kinda made it in a rush and…y’know, Jasc is an ass. ^^;

Anyways, YAY! The finals! WOOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Utau vs. Rima! Rima vs. Utau! God, I love not having to differentiate both Rimas now! LOL

XDDD

SO! …Oh wow, it’s actually finally ending?!?! We seriously got here now?!?!

POLL CLOSED. Results will be up when I can manage.



FINALS


This final match will last for 1 week. The girl with more votes at the end will be declared the first winner of SoMT!

RULES

  • The most important one of all: do NOT vote for more than 1 girl in this final match and do NOT vote for your choice more than once!
  • Commenting: This will be in every set of rules for every single round. You are allowed to give as much support to a contestant as much as you want (to a reasonable degree). You are allowed to critically compare her with her opponent(s) as long as you do it civilly and have legitimate reasons to back your argument up. But any kind of childish bashing towards any of the contestants or other commenters will be marked as spam.
    I would very much appreciate it if we can avoid this problem. People are going to have different opinions and different candidates they will support. Please respect that. If you must be a fanbrat, then do it somewhere else where I can’t see you. I don’t want ridiculous immature remarks or wars littering all over my comments.
  • Have fun voting and enjoy the tournament! ^^

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————


POLLS CLOSE ON SATURDAY, DEC. 26th! SUNDAY, DEC. 27th!



O-KAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYY~~~~~~~~~!!!!!!!!!!!!

Our two finalists are now at your voting mercy. Who shall you choose?

The striking, violet-eyed idol sensation of FIERCE! twin tails, our tsundere-chan #1:


HOSHINA UTAU?


Or…

The prim, lovable ICE queen slash everyone’s lil’ Miss Snarker, our tsundere-chan #2:


MASHIRO RIMA?


…Tbh, Xiao doesn’t wasn’t to choose at all. She’s just glad we finally made it to the final round. lol XDDD;;;
Aw, gawd, I wish someone can make me a gif of demon aura Utau and Rimadusa glaring each other down or something. That would be so funny, hahaha.
Hmm, well, I really don’t have much to say (cuz I’m going to post a final SoMT discussion post next week *saving everything for that*) so I just want to wish the two girls the best of luck and to all you voters to make your choices wisely as always and give your girls your greatest support! May the best moe girl win!

Till the discussions then! It will be a big major one from yours truly (judges, don’t worry about it so just relax~, k?). ^^

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “SoMT FINALS!!!!!

  1. I think Rima should win. Moe involves wanting to pinch someone’s cheeks, for me, and Rima just has more pinchable cheeks. Sure she’d be mad, but not compared to Utau’s reaction!

  2. I’m actually really happy with the two finalists. I like Rima and Utau, but of course I went with Utau in the end.
    Some claim that Rima fits the definition of moe more, but Utau and Rima both have very similar personalities and can both fit under the moe role very well. So what I am trying to get at is that in the end it really comes down to opinion between the two and who you like more…I think they both have a pretty equal chance at winning at the moment

Comments are closed.